You have reached the original website of the
[…] (Emphasis added.) BACK TO TEXT

6 General Statutes § 7-433c (b) states: “Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this section, those persons who began employment on or after July 1, 1996, shall not be eligible for any benefits pursuant to this section.” BACK TO TEXT