You have reached the original website of the
[…] Id.; Warren, supra. As for the trier’s legal conclusions, we may disturb them only if the law has been incorrectly applied to the facts found by the trier. Fair v. People’s Savings Bank, 207 Conn. 535, 539 (1988); Mosman v. Sikorsky Aircraft Corp., 4180 CRB-4-00-1 (March 1, 2001).

Turning to the allegations of error that are raised in the claimant’s brief, we first address his assertion that the trial commissioner failed to issue his award in a timely manner. Section 31-300 states, “As soon as may be after the conclusion of any hearing, but no later than one hundred twenty days after such conclusion, the commissioner shall send to each party a written copy of his findings and award.”