You have reached the original website of the
[…] The Union shall be consulted in the preparation of the Supersedence Appendix.” Claimant’s Exhibit G, p. 130. See also Respondent’s Exhibit 2, p. 103; Respondent’s Exhibit 5, p. 105. BACK TO TEXT

5 That job title is now classified as “Principal Psychiatrist.” See Respondent’s Exhibit 1. BACK TO TEXT

6 General Statutes § 31-310 states in relevant part: “For the purposes of this chapter, the average weekly wage shall be ascertained by dividing the total wages received by the injured employee from the employer in whose service the employee is injured during the fifty-two calendar weeks immediately preceding the week during which the employee was injured, by the number of calendar weeks during which, or any portion of which, the employee was actually employed by the employer .…” It should be noted that on September 29, 2016, Commission Chairman John A. Mastropietro issued Memorandum Number 2016-04 stating, inter alia, that “the maximum compensation rate for total disability and decedents’ dependents will … be $1,292.00 for injuries occurring on or after October 1,